Washington State Coaches Association

 

 

 
 
Register
 
 
 

 

WASHINGTON STATE COACHES
MULTIPLE HALL OF FAMERS

 

Updated 3/8/2017

AC Davis  
  • Tom O’Brien, FB
  • Walter Lindquist, FB
  • George Olsen, CC
  • John Zaepfel, BB
  • Hal Dodeward, BBB
  • Pete Orgill, BB
Aberdeen  
  • Dick Dixon, BBB
Anacortes  
  • Boots Wooten, BBB
  • Bill Taylor BBB, BA
  • Art Larsson, W
  • Tye Tiland, BA
  • Tom Swapp, FP
  • Lem Elway, BB
Arlington  
  • Larry Munizza, FB
  • John Boitano Jr, FB
Asotin  
  • Don Detrick, BB
Auburn  
  • Nancy Zehnder, FP
  • Kip Herran, W
  • Maggie Trimble, Gym
  • Gordy Elliott, FB
  • Nancy Zehnder, VB
Auburn Riverside  
  • Chris Leverenz, VB
Bainbridge  
  • Tom Paski, BBB
  • Gordy Prentice, FB
  • Joe Black, SW
Ballard  
  • Norm Goldstein, BBB
  • Tony Gasparovich, BA
Battleground  
  • Butch Blue, BBB
Bellarmine Prep  
  • Steve Anstett, BBB
Bellingham  
  • Tim Irvin, TF
  • Mal Walton, BB
  • Rod Kammenga, TF
Bethel  
  • Mike Mullen, BBB
  • John Reolpelle, VB
Blaine  
  • Gary Clausen, BA
Blanchet  
  • Mickey Naish, FB
  • Bill Herber, W
  • George Monica, BB
  • Leo Genest, CC
  • Ed Thenell, CC
  • Joaanne Uhl, VB
Bothell  
  • Melra Bohen, Gym
  • Paul Moody, BB
  • Ron Wayman, BB
  • Paul Moody, BB
Bremerton  
  • Chuck Semancik, FB, W
  • Les Eathorne, BBB
  • Ken Wills, BBB
Brewster  
  • Gary Driessen, BB

Burlington

 

 

 

 

 
  • Glenn Rickert, FB
  • Jim Clem, BA
  • Ted Whan, CC
  • Duane Berentson, BBB   
  • Bo Campbell, W
  • Don Leach, BBB
  • Christie Peterson, VBB
  • Ed Brunz, WR
Capital  
  • Wayne Sortun, FB
Cascade-Everett  
  • Pinky Erickson, FB
  • Terry Ennis, FB
  • Reg Scodeller, BBB
  • Jerry Koester, BBB
  • Bob Smithson, BA  
  • Steve Bertrand, CC
   
  • Birrell Dinetz, Gym
  • Charlie Cobb, BBB
Cashmere  
  • Jack Collins, FB
  • Bill Kelly, BBB
  • George Makela, TF
  • John Durheim, W
  • Bill Elliott, W
  • Pete Zukowski, FB
Castle Rock  
  • Tom Bate, FB
  • Ron Graham, BB
  • Floyd LeBaron ,BBB
  • Ron Nilson ,BBB
  • Gary Swanson CC, TF
Cedarcrest  
  • Doug Hall, BB
Central Kitsap  
  • Bruce Welling, FP
  • John Kullberg, WR
  • Gordy Bushaw ,VB
Central Valley  
  • Rick Giampietri, FG
  • Ray Thacker, BBB
  • Harry Amend, BA
  • Jim Thacker, BBB
  • Jay Rydell, W
   
  • Charlies Dean, FB
  • Ray Thacker, BBB
  • Jim Thacker, BBB
  • Terry Irwin, BBB
  • Ed Garcia, BB
Centralia  
  • George Potter, FB
  • Ron Brown, BBB
  • Waldo Roberts ,BBB
Chehalis  
  • Rod Giske, FB
  • Tom Smith, BBB
Cheney  
  • Tom Oswald, FB
  • Denny Humphrey, BBB
Chelan
  • Joe Harris, BBB
Chewelah  
  • Herm Pein, FB
Chiawana  
  • Robert Bodnar, WR
Chief Sealth Seattle  
  • Bob Feagan, BB
Clarkston  
  • Vernon Moreman, BBB
Clover Park  
  • Bob Colleran, FB
  • Merle Hagbo, BB
  • Joe Reasons, W
  • Darrel White, W
Colfax  
  • Dick Felber, W
  • Bob Bafus, BBB
  • Susan Doering, VB
  • Mike Parrish, BA
Concrete  
  • Ron Rood, FB
Colton  
  • Jerry Morse, BB
Columbia River  
  • Lee Cave, TF
  • John O'Rourke, FB
Connell  
  • Bill Walker, BB
  • Jerry Groenig, BBB
  • Vard Jenks, WR
Colville  
  • Missy Bennett, VB
Curlew  
  • Gary Kaatz, BB
Curtis  
  • Bob Lucey, FB
  • Dave Huston, BBB
  • Burt Wells, CC
  • John Payne, XC
  • Doug Cowan, W
Darrington  
  • Laverne Simmons, BBB
  • Tim Cousins, BBB
  • Greg Powell, VB
Davenport  
  • Daryl Parson, BB
DeSales  
  • Kim Cox, BB
Eastlake
  • Richard Belcher, BB
  • George Crowder, FP
Eastmont  
  • Ike Cummings, BBB, TF
  • Jim Hannah, BA
  • Dan White, BA
  • Lou Boni ,FB
East Valley Spokane  
  • Nick Lazanis, CC
East Valley Yakima  
  • Pete Steiner, CC
  • George Beetchenow, TF
  • Barry Reifel, FB
Edmonds  
  • Rich Rowe, FB
  • Tom Campbell, CC
  • Byron Nelson, W
  • Mike Hess, W
  • Dan Parker, BB
  • Fred Shull, BB
Edmonds-Woodway  
  • Roger Myers, CC
  • Mike Pittis, VB
Eisenhower  
  • Greg Gavin, FB
  • Ted Stone, W
  • Ken Johnson, BB
Ellensburg  
  • Lloyd "Stub" Rowley, FB
Enumclaw  
  • Shelly Thiel, W
  • Gary Radliff, BBB
  • Frank Osborne, BB
  • Lee Reichert, W
Ephrata  
  • Marty O’Brien, BA, BBB
  • Dave Johnson, BA
  • Don McFarland, BBB
  • Chuck Panerio, W
Evergreen Seattle  
  • Bob Mullikin, BB
Evergreen  Vancou  
  • John Triplett, BB
Everett  
  • Jim Ennis, FB, BBB
  • Norm Lowery Sr, BBB
  • Joe Richer, G
  • Bill Gowen, G
  • Lou Stevenson, BA
  • Harlan Jackson, XX
  • Enoch Bagshaw, FB
Federal Way  
  • Bill Harris, TF
  • Bev McIrvin, Gym
Ferndale  
  • Vic Randall, FB
  • Lee Andersen, W
  • Terri McMahan, VB
Ferris  
  • Wayne Gilman, BBB
  • Herm Caviness, TF
  • John Thacker, BB 
  • Pat Pfeifer, TF, FB
  • John Thacker, BB
  • Stacey Ward, VB
Foster  
  • Werner Neudorf, FB
Fife  
  • Jan Kirk, VB
Foss  
  • Wayne Dalesky, BBB
  • Roy Young, BB
Franklin Seattle  
  • Ralph Reed, BA
  • Leonard "Solly" Saalwaechter, BB
  • Frank Ahern, CC
Franklin Pierce  
  • Jim Meyerhoff, W
  • Tom Buckner, TF
  • Del Schafer, BBB
  • Frank Ahern, CC
  • Jerry Russell, TF
Freeman  
  • Kenny Davis, VB
Garfield-Seattle        
  • AJ Lindquist, FB
  • John Boitano Sr, FB
  • Frank Ahern, TF
  • Fred Beckwith, TF
  • Greg Brasher, TF
  • Al Hairston, BBB  
Gig Harbor  
  • Joel Wingard, XC, TF
  • Lyle McIntosh, BBB
  • Patty Ley, XC
Garfield-Palouse
  • Tim Coles, BBB
Goldendale  
  • Herb Callan, TF
Gonzaga Prep  
  • Bill Diedrick Sr, FB
  • Billy Frazier, FB
  • Al  Falkner, BB
  • Dave Robertson, BBB
   
  • Don Anderson, FB
  • Bill Frazier, BA
Grandivew  
  • John Lafever, VB
Hanford  
  • Glenn Meinke, BB
  • Bob Waits, BB
  • Clay Lewis, TF
Hazen  
  • Rick Stubrud
Highland Yakima  
  • Jack Cleveland, BBB
Highline  
  • Mary Sarver, Gym
  • Bill Trowbridge, BBB
Hudson Bay  
  • Curt Daniels, BB
  • Bob Lynn, WR
Inglemoor  
  • Frank Naish, FB
  • Jeff Skelly, FP
  • Tom Sewell, W
  • Karen Wisen, Gym
  • Mike Hubbard, CC
  • Kevin Corbett, WR
Ingraham  
  • Tony Gasparovich, FB, BB
  • Walt Milroy, BBB
Issaquah  
  • Gary Moore, FB
  • Pat Hatmaker, Gym
  • Ken Ruud, CC
  • Roger Wilson, WR
  • Rob Reese, BA
  • Gwen Robertson, XC
Interlake  
  • Bob Levitin, BA
  • Rollie Robbins, FB
Juanita  
  • Chuck Tarbox, FB
  • Gary Groenen, BB
  • Bob Anderson, BBB
  • Gil Coleman, BBB
Kalama  
  • Virgil Simmons, BBB
Kamiakin  
  • Rex Easley, BB
  • Craig Beverlin, FB
Kelso  
  • Otto Koffler, FB
  • Ed Laulainen, FB
  • Lee Sonnedecker, BA
  • Jim Schall, W
  • Mutt Schroeder, FB
  • Joe Stewart, TF
  • Joe Stewart, XC
Kamiak  
  • Dan Mack, FB
Kennedy  
  • Tom Merrill, FB
  • Bob Bourgette, FB
  • Joe Faccone, BA
  • Joanne Uhl, VB
Kennewick  
  • Ed Troxel, FB
  • Dean Hoff, BB
Kent-Meridian  
  • Dick Pruett, W
  • Gunter Borhman, Gym
  • Janet Johnson, VB
Kentridge  
  • Mike Silvey, FB
  • Dave Denny, BBB
  • Evelyn Goodrow, VB
Kentwood  
  • Bob Fenton, Gym
  • Debbie Buse, VB
  • Dave Lutes, FB
King's  
  • Dan Blackmer, TF
LaConner  
  • Landy James, FB
Kiona Benton  
  • Sharon Brandon, VB
Lakes    
  • Dick Zatkovich, FB
  • Warren Logan, TF
  • Mike Stauffer, SW
  • Ed Hardenbrook, BB
  • Willie Stewart Jr., TF
Lakeside  
  • Bruce Bailey, BBB
  • Hugh Tower, CC
  • Scott Jones, W
Lake Stevens  
  • Rodger Anderson ,BB
  • Marv Harshman, BBB
Lake Washington  
  • Bill McLaughlin, FB
  • Des Charouhas, BB
  • Roger Hansen, TF
  • Dave Chambers, BB
   
  • Dave Chambers, BB
  • Des Charouhas, BA
Lakewood  
  • Steve Barker, FP
  • Mike Evans, XC
Leavenworth  
  • Jack McMillan, FB
Lewis and Clark  
  • Jerry Connors, FB
  • Peter Weitz, BB
  • Squinty Hunter, BBB
  • Bob Bartlett, FB
  • Pat Pfeifer, TF
  • John Hook, FB
Lincoln Seattle  
  • Bill Nolan, FB
  • Bill Mullin, BB
Lincoln Tacoma  
  • Ron Billings, BBB
Lindberg  
  • Arnie Young, TF
Lind  
  • Chuck Randall, BBB
Lynden  
  • Jake Maberry, BBB
  • Rollie DeKoster, BA, FB, BBB
  • John Clark, BBB
  • Curt Kramme, FB
Lynden Christian  
  • Bob Vanderhaak, FP
  • John Rozeboom, BB
  • Arvin Blankers, CC
Lynnwood  
  • Ernie Goshorn, CC
  • Duane Lewis, TF
Mabton  
  • Bob Summers, CC
Mark Morris  
  • Bob Hansen, BB
  • Chuck Byers, TF
  • Dwight Cranston, TF
Mariner  
  • Howard Price, TF
Marysville-Pilchuck  
  • Rick Iversen, W
Mead  
  • Cash Stone, W
  • Gay Baskett, TF
  • Judy Kight, VB
  • Pat Tyson, XC
Meadowdale  
  • Bruce Cook, W
  • Bryce Cook, W
  • Ron Martin, BB
Medical Lake  
  • John Giannandrea, FB
  • Mike Carr, WR
Mercer Island  
  • Ed Pepple, BBB
  • Dick Nicholl, FB
  • Paul  Jackson, WR
Meridian  
  • Dan Hollod, BB
  • Diane Axelson, VB
  • Bob Ames, FB
  • Dan Hollod, BB
Monroe  
  • Reg Head, FP
  • John Stahl, BBB
Montesano  
  • Bruce Hooper, CC
  • Terry Jensen, FB
Morton  
  • Jim Johnson, BB
  • Gilbert Greiter, BBB
Moses Lake  
  • Eric Beardsley, W
  • John Wagner, W
  • Dick Deane, W
  • Gary Frey, W
  • Ed Bator, BB
  • Peter Doumit, BB
  • John Wagner, W
  • Ed Bator, BB
Mount Baker  
  • Jim Freeman, CC
  • Bob Tisdale, FB
  • Ron Lepper, W
Mountlake Terrace  
  • Roger Ottmar, BBB
Mt. Rainier  
  • Jim Kennett, TF
Mount Vernon  
  • Bud Hake, FB
  • Mac Fraser, BBB
  • Al Evans, BA
  • Bill McCutchin, BA
  • Darrell Pearson, BA
  • Paul Reiman, W 
  • Lynn Rosenbach, FB
Mt. View  
  • Chris Westcott, Gym
Naches Valley  
  • Del Cruzen 
  • Bill Walker, BA
Nathan Hale  
  • Brock Hogle, CC
  • Chuck Tarbox, FB
  • Colleen Davis, Gym
Naselle  
  • Lyle Patterson, BBB
Newport Bellevue  
  • Bob Albo, BB
  • Bill Green, TF
  • Cliff Nixon, CC
  • Larry Hitchcock, CC
  • Bob Albo, BB
  • Richard Belcher, BBB
North Central  
  • Bob Litton, Gym
Nooksack Valley  
  • Tom Harmon, FP
  • Trucy Weinheimer, VB
North Kitsap  
  • Virgil Taylor, BA
  • Jerry Parrish, FB
  • Jim Harney, BBB
North Mason  
  • Harlan Olson, FP
  • Ed Amick, W
  • Larry Skogstad, BBB
  • Phil Pugh, FB
North Thurston  
  • Jim Fouts, BA, FB
  • George Roswell, TF
  • Barry Traynor, BA
  • Gary Iverson, W
  • Barry Traynor, BB
  • Jim Fouts, BA
Oak Harbor  
  • Pam Headridge, CH
  • Eric Lindberg, TF
  • Jim Waller, BB
  • Rich Linsenmayer, WR
Odea  
  • Monte Kohler, FB
Okanogan  
  • Del Talley, FB
Omak  
  • Wayne Hohman, BBB
  • Russ Brantner, CC
  • Gary Smith, FB
Odessa  
  • Ken Scherr, VB
Olympia  
  • Laurie Creighton, VB
  • Bill Beattie, FB
  • Todd McDougall, BA
Orting  
  • Jerry Clyde, BBB
Othello  
  • Wayne Schutte, WR
  • Mark Kondo, WR
  • Mike Williams, WR
Pasco  
  • John Crawford, CC
  • Don Monson, BBB
  • Al Daniels, BB
Port Townsend  
  • Joey Johnson, WR
Pomeroy  
  • Jim Greene, VB
Prairie  
  • Don Freeman, BB
  • Bill Hill, BBB
Prosser  
  • Mel Bowden, BBB
  • Tom Moore, FB
Pullman  
  • Ray Hobbs, FB
  • Mike Hinz, TF
  • Larry Schreck, BA
Puyallup  
  • Mike Huard, FB
  • Tom Ingles, FB
  • Rich Hammermaster, BBB
  • Dean Nicholson, BBB
  • Jim Clifton, BBB
  • Ray Barnes, W
  • George Wilfong, W
  • Michelle Mathay, XC
  • Tony Batinovich, VB
  • Carl Sparks, FB
  • Jerry Redmond, FB
Queen Anne Seattle  
  • Dick Clark, FB
  • Mel Waite, BA
  • Ray Normile, BBB
Quincy  
  • Bob Woodworth, BBB
  • Bill "Alex" Alexander, FB
  • Manny Ybarra, WR
Raymond  
  • Jon Wahl, FB
  • Doug Makaiwi, FB
R A Long  
  • Bill Marshall, VB
Reardan  
  • Gene Smith, FB, BBB
  • Dan Graham, FB
Renton  
  • Irv Leifer, BBB
  • John Suzick, FB
  • Lloyd Riddle, BA
  • Barry Savage, TF
  • Virginia Greenlee, VB
Richland  
  • JD Covington, FB
  • Mike Jensen, CC
  • Mike Hepper, CC
  • Rod Ostboe, Gym
  • Fran Rish, FB
  • Art Dawald, BBB
  • Ben Jacobs, BBB
  • Frank Teverbaugh, BBB
  • Max Jensen, CC
Ridgefield  
  • Art Osmundson, BA
  • Jeff Nesbitt, VB
Ritzville  
  • Keith Collins, TF
  • Mike Lynch, FB
Rochester  
  • Larry Heinz, BB
Rogers Puyallup  
  • Pat Hoonan, FB
  • Kathy & Rick Harrison, Gym
  • Jim Tevis, BB
  • Rod Iverson, BBB
  • John Reopelle, VB
Rogers Spokane  
  • Jim Patton, BB
  • Tracy Walters, CC
Roosevelt Seattle  
  • John Fuller, BBB
  • Ben Snowden, BBB
Sammamish  
  • Jerry Penney, Gym
Riverside
  • Bill Kemp, XC
Seattle Lutheran  
  • Bob Matthews, CC
Seattle Pacific  
  • Dr. Ken Foreman
  • Jim Wasen, EWU
Seattle Prep  
  • Father Thomas Sullivan, CC
  • Ed Paulter, BB
  • John Doc Robertson
Sedro Woolley  
  • John Rowley, FB
  • Spud Walley, W
  • Ken Driskill, W
  • Bill Cass, FP
  • Dave Ward, FB
  • Brad Coon, BA
Sehome  
  • Pat Fitterer, BBB
  • Gary Hatch, BA
  • Nola Ayers, Gym
Selah  
  • Bill Carlon
  • Carl Kellman, BBB
  • Wayne Worby, CC
  • Bill Carlon, BB
  • Tim Davison, VB
Sequim  
  • Matt Pavalunas, BBB
Shadle Park  
  • Jim Brown, BA
  • Lyle Pugh, Gym
  • Ron Brooks, BB
  • Jim Berry, CC
  • Linda Sheridan, VB
  • Boib Isitt, CC
Shelton  
  • Al Eklund, FB
  • Jack Stark, FB
  • Bill Brickert, TF
  • Meredith Elkins, FP
  • Red Smith, BB
Shorecrest  
  • Gary Snyder, BB
  • Stan Taloff, BB
  • Jim Enslin, BBB
  • Pat Tyson, CC
Shorewood  
  • Sherry Morgan, Gym
Snohomish  
  • Dick Armstrong, FB
  • Keith Gilbertson, FB, XC
  • Jack DeKubber, BBB
  • Kim Hammons, BA
  • Jim Adams, BBB
  • Vince Ivelia, FP
  • Larry Eason, CC
  • Howard Raines, W
  • Stan Bates, FB
  • Mark Perry, W
  • Kim Hammons, BB
South Bend  
  • Don Koplitz, BBB
  • Bertha Koplitz, VB
South Kitsap  
  • Ed Fisher, FB
  • Larry Maguire, W
  • Elton Goodwin, BA
  • Don Smith, BA
  • Ed Santos, XC 
  • Ron Hudiburg, W
South Whidbey  
  • Carl Westerling, CC
Stanwood  
  • Ray Cresap, BBB
  • Scott Knight, BA
  • Mike Chandler, FP
Steilacoom  
  • Gary Wusterbarth, BBB
  • Mike Hanby, TF
St Georges Spokane
  • Russ Thomas, XC
St John  
  • Bill Hays, BBB
Sumner  
  • John Anderson, FB
  • Mike Chandler, FP
  • Mike Fitzpatrick, VB
Tahoma  
  • Chuck Wood, BB
Tenino  
  • Dick Brock, BBB
  • Gordon Robertson, CC
Thomas Jefferson  
  • Jim Gard, BB
  • Debbie Hunter, Gym
Toledo  
  • Ted Hippi, FB
  • Bob Nolan, CC
Toppenish  
  • Bob Winters, FB
Tonasket  
  • David Mitchell, W
Touchet  
  • Wayne Dickey, BB
Toutle Lake  
  • Scott Grabenhorst, FB
Tumwater  
  • Sid Otton, FB
  • Dave Annonen
  • Pat Alexander, W
Tyee  
  • Robert Guenther, CC
University Prep Sea  
  • Mark Cullen, CC
University Spokane  
  • Dan Ressa, BB
  • Dan Lyall, BB
  • Marv Ainsworth, BBB
  • Dave Holmes, FB
  • Bob Barbero, XC
  • Steve Llewellyn, XC
  • Don Ressa, BB
Walla Walla  
  • Felix Fletcher, FB
  • Boots Wooten, BBB
  • Jim Thacker, BBB
  • Charlotte Wirth, VB
Wapato  
  • Russ Insley, BBB
  • John Chaplin, CC
Warden  
  • Jerry Powell
Washington  
  • Bob Ross, BBB
Washougal  
  • Malcom Cameron, BB
Waterville  
  • Wayne Worthen, BBB
Wenatchee  
  • Lee Bofto, FB
  • Tom Byrne, FB
  • Stan Opp, W
  • Don Buzzie Welch, VB
West Valley Spokane  
  • Jim McLachlan, TF
  • Jack Spring, BB
  • Jud Heathcote, BBB
West Valley Yakima  
  • Rod Ancheta, BBB
  • Chuck Millard, CC
  • George Beneditti, BB
West Seattle  
  • Bud Pripp, BB
White River  
  • Bob McKean, CC
Willapa Valley  
  • Bull Tenoski, FB, BBB
  • Bud Sanchez, FB
  • Rob Friese, FB
Wilson Tacoma  
  • Bob Lightfoot, BB
  • Don Clegg, FB
  • Sam Ring, CC
Wilbur  
  • Chuck Wyborney, VB
Wilson Creek  
  • Mike Otis, VB
Woodinville  
  • Terry Agnew, BB
Woodway  
  • Kevin Judkins, WR
Yelm  
  • “Punky” Omeg, BBB

 






       
Copyright 2017 - Washington State Coaches Association - All Rites Reserved - Website Design:mikeyounagart.com