Washington State Coaches Association

 

 
 
Register
 
 
 

           WSCA CAREER RECOGNITION AWARD WINNERS

 
12/09/2014
         
NAME   SCHOOL   WINS SPORT LEVEL
ALEXANDER BILL QUINCY    146 F II
ALLRED WILEY ROYAL CITY    108 FB I
ANDERSEN STEVE FRANKLIN-PIERCE   307 BSO III
ANDREWS NATE OLYMPIC    102 BB  1
BARRINGTON JOHN MEAD   172   I
BAKAMUS BILL MARK MORRIS   447 BBB  IV
BATINOVICH TONY FOSS, PUYALLUP   602 VB IV
BATINOVICH TONY PUYALLUP    345 FP III
BEATTIE BILL OLYMPIA    151 FB III
BEVERLIN CRAIG KAMIAKIN   200 FI IV
BOBACK BOB GIG HARBOR     GBB  
BOURGETTE BOB KENNEDY   100 FB II
BOWER DENNIS ONALASKA, W F WEST    441 BBB IV
BURGE DOUG NACHES, ZILLAH    332 BBB III
CALLAGHAN JOHN SOUTH KITSAP    202 BBB II
CREIGHTON LAURIE OLYMPIA   699 VB  IV
DAHL DENNIS ORCAS ISLAND    100 F II
DOWNS  MIKE BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN   410 BBB IV
FISCHER BRIAN NEWPORT BELLEVUE    200 B ii
FISHER ADAM E VALLEY SPOKANE    51 FB I
FLETCHER RODNEY LIBERTY-SPANGLE   100 F II
FOX DON KETTLE FALLS    425 FP IV
FRIESE ROB WILLAPA VALLEY   100 FB I
GIAMPIETRI SAM CHEWELAH   50 F I
GIAMPIETRI RICK CENTRAL VALLEY    146 F III
GRABENHORST SCOTT TOUTLE LAKE    161 FB III
GREGG TERRY SHELTON    287 BBB II
HOELL ROGER OTHELLO   110/152 FB III
HULTBERG JAY NORTH MASON   306 B III
JENSEN TERRY MONTESANO & FORKS   157 FB III
JOSIE DINO KENNEDY   205 FP II
KIRK JAN FIFE   671 VB  IV
KITTRELL GREG MOSES LAKE    100 F II
KOHLER MONTE O'DEA   240 FB IV
KURLE ERIC GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN   100 F II
LEMASTER LEROY MEDICAL LAKE    178 TN II
LOVELADY MARK LIFE CHRISTIAN   204 BBB II
LUNKE  LARRY PENINSULA   100 F II
LYNN GEORGE SHADLE PARK   242 FP II
MACK DAN KAMIAK   50 F I
MARBLE SUZANNE LACONNER   261 VB II
MARQUARDT A J KENNEWICK    102 B I
MCCORMICK PERRY SELAH   100 F II
MCMILLAN JACK LASALLE   204 F IV
MILLER DAVE LAKES   100   II
MOELLER MIKE EATONVILLE   114 B I
MULLEN MIKE DECATUR, BETHEL    331 BBB III
MULLEN PAT BETHEL   239 BBB II
NASINEC CHAD ORTRING   173 BB I
NELSON  JEFF LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA   100 F II
NEWBY JIM CONCRETE   170                      I
NIKKOLA ERIC REARDAN   50 FB I
OLSON KEN CENTRALIA   227 FP II
OLZENDAM DAVE NEWPORT BELLEVUE    421 BBB IV
OMAN  DENNIS MORTON,    BBB I
OSBORN MARTY KENTRIDGE   100 F II
OTTON SID TUMWATER   200 F IV
OTTIS MIKE WILSON CREEK   406 VB IV
PARKHURST MARTY ORTING   100 F II
PEPPLE ED MERCER ISLAND    880 BBB IV
PERKINS SHAWN MARK MORRIS   55  FB  I
PETERSON JOHN WILLAPA VALLEY   215/271 BBB II
PFLUGRATH DWIGHT     427 BBB IV
RITZVILLE
 
RICHARD  RORY REPUBLIC   202 BBB II
             
RICKARD RORY REPUBLIC   206 B II
RICKERSON DOUG GARFIELD-SEA   85 F I
ROBAK JOHN SPANAWAY LAKE HS    63 F I
ROOD RON CONCRETE   150 F III
SCHUH JON UNIVERSITY (SPOKANE)   212 F P II
SIGURDSON D J SOUTH KITSAP    101 F I
SHAPIRO JIM KINGS   100 F 1
SMEENK AL  SUNYSIDE CHRISTIAN   477 GBB IV
SMITH GARY  OMAK   50 F I
TALLEY  DEL  CHELAN   100 F II
TODD BRUCE BRIDGEPORT/ODESSA   133  B 1
TODD BRUCE ODESSA.HARRING   113 F i
VAN LIEROP DON FERRIS   200 BBB II
VANDERHAAK BOB LYNDEN CHRISTIAN   417 SB IV
VERBECK ROCKY CHEWELAH   146 BBB II
WELLING BRUCE CENRAL KITSAP   488 FP IV
WILSON  BRAD LAKE ROOSEVELT    105 BBB I
WHITSETT DAN TRI-CITIES PREP   50 FB 1
WYCKOFF  KLAYTON W VALLEY YAK    120 BB II
ZILLAH JACK  BLACK HILLS           70  FB           1          
B=Baseball   It takes 100 wins in those sports  (50 in FB) to achieve Level I        
BBB=Boys Basketball Level II 200 wins (100 in FB)                                                              
F=Football   Level III 300 wins (150 in FB)             
GBB=Girls' Basketball Level IV 400 wins (200 in FB)            
FP=Fast Pitch            
VB=Volleyball            
TN=TENNIS            

 

       
Copyright 2017 - Washington State Coaches Association - All Rites Reserved - Website Design:mikeyounagart.com